Page 1 of 30

Final Fantasy XV

Posted: Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:39 am
by BurnKnuckle
Final Fantasy XV just recently been added on SW support, so I figured someone could make a thread for all FFXV quick codes here.

Re: Final Fantasy XV

Posted: Sun Jun 25, 2017 1:04 am
by enisdeniz
MAX states / Items ( magitek suit v2 please =_= ) / modded magic flasks

stuff like that :thumbup:

Re: Final Fantasy XV

Posted: Sun Jun 25, 2017 1:11 am
by vosszaa
In Cyber forum, a guy reveal that "3D78030102" is a piece of information which could be used in advance mode to modify an equipped accessory into the Magitek V.2

This "information" could lead to a complete code. If anyone can figure this out that would be great

Re: Final Fantasy XV

Posted: Sun Jun 25, 2017 4:33 am
by PikaFiend
3D78030102 makes no sense as a value. 10 digits exceeds what any code would be, and three more lines of it would still not make any sense.

Re: Final Fantasy XV

Posted: Sun Jun 25, 2017 4:53 am
by vosszaa
PikaFiend wrote:3D78030102 makes no sense as a value. 10 digits exceeds what any code would be, and three more lines of it would still not make any sense.


I took it from Cyber

Code: Select all

アドバンスモードになります
ただSaveEditorでの検索は不便なのでStirling等バイナリエディタを使う事をおすすめします

アドバンスモード展開後の画面上部でセーブスロットが選べますので書き換えたいスロットを選びます

アドバンスモードで展開後下記に一時ファイルが作成されます
C:\Users\ユーザー名\AppData\Local\Temp\SEPS4\
アドバンスモード終了時に自動削除されるので必要であれば他の場所にコピーして下さい

ファイル名からどのセーブスロットの物か判断できますので
任意のファイルをバイナリエディタで開いて検索します

アドレスが特定できたらSaveEditor側でも同じアドレスへ移動して書き換えます

必要な書換えが全部終わりましたら鯖が落ちないことを祈りつつ適用ボタンを押せば完了です

チタンバングルを魔導スーツbisに書換えの場合は0C78030102で検索して0C78の部分を3D78に変更になります

Re: Final Fantasy XV

Posted: Sun Jun 25, 2017 5:39 am
by lee4_cmp
vosszaa wrote:I took it from Cyber

please post source link to codes
is part of this SW forum rules

Re: Final Fantasy XV

Posted: Sun Jun 25, 2017 6:09 am
by zachillios
vosszaa wrote:
PikaFiend wrote:3D78030102 makes no sense as a value. 10 digits exceeds what any code would be, and three more lines of it would still not make any sense.


I took it from Cyber

Code: Select all

アドバンスモードになります
ただSaveEditorでの検索は不便なのでStirling等バイナリエディタを使う事をおすすめします

アドバンスモード展開後の画面上部でセーブスロットが選べますので書き換えたいスロットを選びます

アドバンスモードで展開後下記に一時ファイルが作成されます
C:\Users\ユーザー名\AppData\Local\Temp\SEPS4\
アドバンスモード終了時に自動削除されるので必要であれば他の場所にコピーして下さい

ファイル名からどのセーブスロットの物か判断できますので
任意のファイルをバイナリエディタで開いて検索します

アドレスが特定できたらSaveEditor側でも同じアドレスへ移動して書き換えます

必要な書換えが全部終わりましたら鯖が落ちないことを祈りつつ適用ボタンを押せば完了です

チタンバングルを魔導スーツbisに書換えの場合は0C78030102で検索して0C78の部分を3D78に変更になります

Yeah this isn't a code, this is for advanced mode. The bottom line says search for 0C78030102 in the data and then edit 0C78 TO 3D78.

Re: Final Fantasy XV

Posted: Sun Jun 25, 2017 6:18 am
by vosszaa
zachillios wrote:
vosszaa wrote:
PikaFiend wrote:3D78030102 makes no sense as a value. 10 digits exceeds what any code would be, and three more lines of it would still not make any sense.


I took it from Cyber

Code: Select all

アドバンスモードになります
ただSaveEditorでの検索は不便なのでStirling等バイナリエディタを使う事をおすすめします

アドバンスモード展開後の画面上部でセーブスロットが選べますので書き換えたいスロットを選びます

アドバンスモードで展開後下記に一時ファイルが作成されます
C:\Users\ユーザー名\AppData\Local\Temp\SEPS4\
アドバンスモード終了時に自動削除されるので必要であれば他の場所にコピーして下さい

ファイル名からどのセーブスロットの物か判断できますので
任意のファイルをバイナリエディタで開いて検索します

アドレスが特定できたらSaveEditor側でも同じアドレスへ移動して書き換えます

必要な書換えが全部終わりましたら鯖が落ちないことを祈りつつ適用ボタンを押せば完了です

チタンバングルを魔導スーツbisに書換えの場合は0C78030102で検索して0C78の部分を3D78に変更になります

Yeah this isn't a code, this is for advanced mode. The bottom line says search for 0C78030102 in the data and then edit 0C78 TO 3D78.


Like I said, I'm not the one who found the code. I'm just providing you some info. If it doesnt make sense to you then go blame those Jap people. At least I don't sit around and wait for someone to spoon feed me

Re: Final Fantasy XV

Posted: Sun Jun 25, 2017 6:21 am
by PikaFiend
When people talk about a code, we're talking about something that looks like this:

Code: Select all

XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX


Strings of 8. Anything that exceeds that is something that can only be changed in AM, manually.

Re: Final Fantasy XV

Posted: Sun Jun 25, 2017 6:27 am
by vosszaa
PikaFiend wrote:When people talk about a code, we're talking about something that looks like this:

Code: Select all

XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX


Strings of 8. Anything that exceeds that is something that can only be changed in AM, manually.


I know. I'm aware of that and what's wrong with it if they are talking about advance mode? As soon as it only applies in advance mode it's no longer a "code"? Okay, sorry, I'll edit my original post from "code" to "information" so people don't freak out